?

Log in

How many yaks would a yakfucker fuck if a yakfucker could fuck yaks?

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Wednesday, September 12th, 2007
2:52 pm - Supernatural season 2 dvd
Heeelllp! Is anyone else having a problem finding the 'making of an episode' extra?

(6 comments | comment on this)

Friday, June 1st, 2007
6:42 pm - OMG!!!!!!!
I'm going to see TRAVIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Omg! I am so freakishly excited. It's in July, but eeehhhhh! Just when I was complaining about this summer lacking any major events!!!!!!!!!!

current mood: Bouncing

(2 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, February 17th, 2007
6:28 pm - Tall Tales
So, I downloaded the episode and omg! It's awsome. Shame I didn't get this one on tape.I'll just have to catch it on a re-run.

SpoilersCollapse )

current mood: bouncy

(6 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, February 15th, 2007
9:20 pm - Whine...
So, I'm missing supernatural.....*pouts majorly* All in my area, the cw is out.You can barely see the screen and it's playing audio from a west virginia station! I'm downloading it from I-tunes, in a few days. But this sucks! Deans being snarky and making out with blonde chicks, while probably hammered from taking shots. The brotherly tension is fucking thick too!

Although, when I called my cable company, I got a Cw fanboy.Haha. We had a SPN Chat, about 'night shifter'. Aww! His mother in Kansas told him to watch this show, that it was good. How cute is that!

current mood: Pouty

(2 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, January 25th, 2007
10:03 pm - SUperNatural
Fuck! Okay, so normally I'd not post, after such a fucking hot episode, and spare you the gory details but FUCK ME SIDEWAYS!So, to start out with, Sam's hair, I wanted to pet it/ pull it while he does downstairs things. Secondly, so fucking huge. Then the shapeshifter has to come back. Then the fbi knows about their family and calls them out. Then they play that ' oh mama i'm ashamed, I'm on the wrong arm of the law' song, that I LOVE!This is the best one, as said song is playing, they take off their stolen police uniforms( slloowwwly *shudder*) and reveal them, in their face masks and just GUH! Combine that with the image of Sammy beating up some cops, FUCK! Tonight hit like every single one of my 'must fuck now, why aren't they here WHY', kinks! * Runs off for porn*

current mood: horny

(4 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, January 11th, 2007
10:05 pm - O, my god!
I know it's been forever, but what can I say? Nothing news worthy has really happened. But OMG! My supernatural people, FUCK! This one killed me! I mean, with the numerous times Sam and Dean got close enough to kiss! Kripke does like us!
And playing the sexiest song from the new Muse CD! He likes us.He really likes us!

current mood: dorky

(5 comments | comment on this)

Friday, October 27th, 2006
8:30 pm - *pokes head out of ground*
Hey. It's been a while. Nothing eventful has happened, thus no updates. Though, I could go on and on about Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, should you need/want me to. I mean, just grawwr... Even when Padals looks 12, I want to defile him.I know that should be considered wrong, but *drool*
And just have to say how slipping Jared's ass crack past censors, best thing ever!
But the lovely ergo_sum14, posted this and I had to immediately post it.

Best meme everCollapse )

current mood: energetic

(5 comments | comment on this)

Friday, August 25th, 2006
12:02 am - pre-huge update
So, before I make myself post an actual entry, Chad Michael Murray and Ron Weasley share my birthday. That is so very wrong, you sexy C.M.M............* gives into lust and jumps*

current mood: devious

(8 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, August 8th, 2006
10:00 pm - cumcumber
Copied this from pegadasnalua:
1. Name:
2. Age/Birthday:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Rapper/Artist:
7. Favorite Book/Comic Book:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:
9. Favorite TV Show:
10. Favorite Video Game/Board Game:
11. Do we know each other outside of Livejournal?
12. Would you give me a kidney?
13. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
14. If you could change anything about your current life, would you?
15. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?

current mood: dancing in chair

(8 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, August 5th, 2006
11:00 am - Help!
Okay, so I'm definitely getting the new Chelsea shirt.But, I'm stuck on who to get. I'd love to have Huth, but he's probably leaving.So, should I get Ballack or Lampard? Has Frank resigned?

current mood: geeky

(5 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, July 25th, 2006
11:09 am - Napola!
So, I just ordered Napola.I can'ts wait for my porn.
But the studio changed the title from ' Elite fur den Fuhrer', to before the fall. *rolls eyes* Thanks. I was/am confused now. But the same actors were in it, the same pretty German slightly underage faces were on the cover..... Right. Yeah.Where was I?

And My dog decided to run through bushes full of Poison oak/ivy/sumack, so I have a lovely case of the itchy stuff. *glares* Though, the funniest part, The doctor has me on steroids! Haha! So the wrong blood line to put on steroids. I mean, I have greek on one side, and Irish from way back on the other. So the wrong blood line.... But it's been okay on the anger. I haven't tested it though. I'll know how I'll do today, when I go in for work.But so far all it's done is torment my hormones to hell. They were evil enough before. I so didn't need this.

current mood: hopeful

(1 comment | comment on this)

Tuesday, July 18th, 2006
10:29 am - Ain't no other man but you
Which World Cup striker is shagging a male German delicatessen owner?

OMG! Any guesses? I say it's someone from the German camp, or it Horegraves. *cackles gleefully*

current mood: bouncy

(23 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, July 16th, 2006
10:44 pm - Picture update
Time for picturesCollapse )

current mood: drained

(18 comments | comment on this)

9:00 pm - You're beautiful..*grin*
OMG STILIAN PETROV IN THE LOBBY!Collapse )

now for the James phone callCollapse )

Now onto the general stuff. I got the new Muse cd today. I was feeling like shit. I needed it. I'm actually admiting that I was wrong about this whole relationship, 'men will only hurt you' thing. Gottverdamen!

There was this Hispanic customer today.Ripped as hell. I decided I should wait on him. Yes.....He had this scar I so wanted to lick. Somehow I held out.

current mood: Pouty

(11 comments | comment on this)

8:31 pm - Madonna update
MadonnnaCollapse )

current mood: content

(12 comments | comment on this)

7:48 am - Grrr
I'll post about the last, incredibly full, three days later, when I have more time. But for now, I'm just left feeling used. I'll explain more later, but I met this Irish guy, and we all hung out(him,me,Jackie,and his harry potter look alike brother). After the group of people he was hanging out with left, and left a mess in the loby with beer bottles. We went up to Jackie and I's room to eat the pizza we ordered. While we were there,apparently he was flirting his ass off, with me.I'm so used to being the fat girl side kick, that I didn't notice. Looking back, it does appear that Jackie was right. So when they left at about 2:15 am, and after a hug with a lingering hand I thought I imagined, they left to call the elevator. Jackie basically pushed me out to catch them.So, I got his business card, with his numbers and email.

Now that the basics are explained, I texted him yesterday.He didn't respond. Either he doesn't get texting on his phone or something. But I just can't get the thought, out of my head,that he just wanted a fuck that night and used those brown puppy dog eyes on purpose. I hate feeling like this! I'm not the girl that does this opening up shit. Damn Irish accent.It's gonna get me every time........

current mood: angry at self

(5 comments | comment on this)

Monday, July 3rd, 2006
9:54 pm - Meme
Took this from jb_slasher's journal. Thought it was way too fun!



If you read this, if your eyes are passing over this right now, (even if we don't speak often) please post a comment with a COMPLETELY MADE UP AND FICTIONAL memory of you and me.

It can be anything you want -- good or bad -- BUT IT HAS TO BE FAKE.

When you're finished, post this little paragraph on your LJ and be surprised (or mortified) about what people DON'T ACTUALLY remember about you.

current mood: chipper

(7 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, July 2nd, 2006
11:26 am - I know this is long over due
But for the past week or so, there's been no time for the computer.Damn early wake up times!

Germany stuffCollapse )

Now for Portugal timeCollapse )

Now for the English * pout*Collapse )

Oh, and this is pure comedy.I was talking England with a customer a week or so ago.And I said how they played horribly their last match.He then got mad, raised his voice and disagreed with me.Then he left and said, 'If Germany does it for you'. Hahahahahahha! As if calling me unpatriotic is going to hurt! *evil cackle*

current mood: devious

(2 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, June 20th, 2006
2:49 pm - Now for the massive update
Eidur said,"If I can, in any way, convince him(Frank), I will"And he has to say this with a wicked grin/glint his eyes. I do love him!

Now for SupernaturalCollapse )

Inglatera v. Trinidad and TobagoCollapse )

Alemania v. EcuadorCollapse )

And THANK YOU SOOO MUCH pegadasnalua. She was ever so lovely and sent me the Germany Nike bands! * is wearing them* *pets them*

current mood: refreshed

(10 comments | comment on this)

1:36 pm - *bouncy bouncy fucking bouncy*
OMG! So I just ordered tickets to the Celtic V. Chiva de Guadalahara game! *bouncy* Section 111.Row 19.Seats 2 &3!!!!!! CEEELLLTTTIIIICCCCCCCC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Shit.And I just remembered that my concert is on the 13th.Lol. I can always ask Kim to get us home early! *laughs* This is going to be quite a busy 2 days! I do love summer! Football and Madonna.I dont' think it gets much better!

current mood: bouncy

(19 comments | comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com